Privacy Policy

Ally is committed to protecting and respecting your personal privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please e-mail: sagar@allychatbot.com

By using our chatbot, you are accepting and consenting to practices described in this policy.

By using Ally, you agree that Ally may save and analyze your data. You agree that your conversation is visible on Facebook and Ally may use conversational data obtained through your live chat or chatbot. Ally will never disclose the source of used data to a third party or use it for any reason other than to improve the operations of our product.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Ally of 18-20 London Lane, Hackney, E8 3PR.

Information we collect from you:

We will collect and process the following information:

Uses made of the information:

Disclosure of information:

We will not sell any of your personal data to third parties. By agreeing to this privacy policy you agree that:

Storage of data:

The data that we collect from you may be transferred and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area. It may be processed by staff or digital processes we work with or by one of our suppliers.

This includes, but is not necessarily limited to, staff and processes engaged in responding to messages you send to Ally, analysing data you submit via our chatbots, and the provision of support services.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

Although we will take reasonable steps to protect your data, transmission of information by the internet is not always secure. As such, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted through the chatbot.

Your rights:

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can also contact us by e-mail if you would like us to delete all your personal information. Please e-mail sagar@allychatbot.com

You can also read our Data Management Public Statement